header graphic
Connect with Onondaga County Like Us On Facebook Follow Us On X (Twitter) Watch Us On Youtube
 
spacer
 
spacer
 

 

Onondaga County Legislature Members

 
Legislators | Legislature Contact Information
 

 

Brian May

 

Brian F. May

Majority Leader

Timothy T. Burtis

 

TIMOTHY T. BURTIS

Chairman

 

Christopher J. Ryan

 

Christopher J. Ryan
Minority Leader

Brian May

Brian F. May
1st District (R)

 

1395 River Bend Drive
Baldwinsville, NY 13027

(315) 447-4914 (C)
(315) 435-2070 (Leg)
bfmay6@yahoo.com

 

District 1 Map

Mark

Mark A. Olson
10th District (R)


103 Barker Lane
Fayetteville, NY 13066
(315) 952-3795 (C)

(315) 435-2070 (Leg)

markolson@ongov.net

 

District 10 Map

Kevin Meaker

Kevin J. Meaker
2nd District (R)


3727 Snowdrop Road
Baldwinsville, NY 13027

(315) 506-2192 (c)

(315) 435-2070 (Leg)

kevinmeaker@ongov.net

 

District 2 Map

Rich McCarron

Richard McCarron
11th District (R)


4700 Manor Hill Dr.
Syracuse, NY 13215
(315) 283-3104 (C)

(315) 435-2070 (Leg)
richardmccarron@ongov.net

 

District 11 Map

Tim Burtis

Timothy T. Burtis
3rd District (R)


9444 Hawkeye Drive
Brewerton, NY 13029
(315) 396-3300 (C)

(315) 435-2070 (Leg)
tburtis@hotmail.com

timburtis@ongov.net

Biography

 

District 3 Map

Dave Knapp

David H. Knapp
12th District (R)


PO BOX 467
LaFayette, NY 13084
(315) 558-0154 (C)

(315) 435-2070 (Leg)

davidknapp@ongov.net

dknappmb@aol.com
Biography

District 12 Map

Gunnip

Colleen A. Gunnip
4th District (R)


378 Grenadier Drive
Liverpool, NY 13090

(315) 652-5029 (H)
(315) 435-2070 (Leg)
colleengunnip@ongov.net
Biography

 

District 4 Map

Ken Bush

Ken Bush, Jr.

13th District (R)


17 N. Main Street
Jordan, NY 13080
(315) 689-9301 (H)
(315) 435-2070 (Leg)
kenbush@ongov.net

Biography

 

District 13 Map

Deb Cody

Debra J. Cody
5th District (R)

 

107 Circle Road

North Syracuse, NY 13212

(518) 421-0022 (C)

(315) 435-2070 (Leg)

debjcody@gmail.com

 

District 5 Map

Cody Kelly

Cody M. Kelly

14th District (R)

 

5 Sherwood Circle

Clay, NY  13041

(315) 420-5792 (C)

(315) 435-2070 (Leg)

ckell1251@gmail.com

 

District 14 Map

Julie Abbott

Julie Abbott
6th District (R)

111 East Lake Street
Skaneateles, NY 13152
(315) 435-2070 (Leg)
julieabbott@ongov.net

 

District 6 Map

Maurice Brown

Maurice Brown

15th District (D)

 

530 Buckingham Avenue
Syracuse, NY 13210

(315) 313-5717 (C)

(315) 435-2070 (Leg)

mauricebrown@ongov.net

 

District 15 Map

Dan Romeo

Dan Romeo
7th District (D)


142 Ridgewood Drive
Syracuse, NY 13206
(315) 396-2078 (C)
(315) 435-2070 (Leg)
danromeo@ongov.net

 

District 7 Map

Charles Garland

Charles E. Garland
16th District (D)


208 Martin Luther King W
Syracuse, NY 13205

(315) 243-5941 (C)
(315) 435-2070 (Leg)
charlesgarland@ongov.net

District 16 Map

Christopher J. Ryan

Christopher J. Ryan
8th District (D)


205 Maple Road
Syracuse, NY 13219
(315) 484-9171 (H)
(315) 435-2070 (Leg)
cjryan1123@yahoo.com

Biography

 

District 8 Map

Nodesia Hernandez

Nodesia R. Hernandez
17th District (D)


1626 Salt Springs Road
Syracuse, NY 13214
(315) 552-0401 (C)

(315) 435-2070 (Leg)

nodesiahernandez@ongov.net

 

District 17 Map

Palmer Harvey

Palmer Harvey
9th District (D)


1512 1st N. Street Apt. 3
Syracuse, NY 13208
(315) 925-7922 (C)
(315) 435-2070 (Leg)
palmerharvey@ongov.net

 

District 9 Map

 

 

 

Leg Seal 2023

 

Timothy T. Burtis, Chair
Jamie McNamara, Clerk

401 Montgomery Street
Room 407 Court House
Syracuse, New York 13202
(315) 435-2070 (w)
(315) 435-8434 (f)

 

To Provide Feedback About the Disability Accessibility of An Onondaga County Department's Website, Click Here to Access the Department's Contact Page

© 2001-  Onondaga County, New York  All Rights Reserved.   |  Ongov.net  |  Privacy Statement | Directions & Parking | Language or Disability Access Assistance