header graphic
 
spacer
 
spacer
 

 

Onondaga County Legislature Members

 

 

Dave Knapp

David H. Knapp

Floor Leader

Ryan

J. Ryan McMahon, II
Chairman

 

Linda Ervin

Linda R. Ervin
Floor Leader

Brian May

Brian F. May
1st District (R)
1395 River Bend Drive
Baldwinsville, NY 13027

(315) 447-4914 (c)
(315) 435-2070 (w)
bfmay6@yahoo.com

Kevin Holmquist

Kevin A. Holmquist
10th District (R)
123 Summerhaven Drive S.
E. Syracuse, NY 13057
(315) 637-8364 (h)

(315) 256-7346 (c)
(315) 435-2070 (w)

kevinholmquist@reagan.com
Biography

James Rowley

James J. Rowley
2nd District (R)
4255 Mayfair Circle
Liverpool, NY 13090

(315) 622-0059 (h)

(315) 435-2070 (w)

jjrowley@aol.com

Biography

John McBride

John D. McBride
11th District (R)
4895 Cornish Heights Pkwy
Syracuse, NY 13215
(315) 498-4217 (h)
(315) 345-1403 (c)
lmcbrid1@twcny.rr.com
Biography

Tim Burtis

Tim Burtis
3rd District (R)
9444 Hawkeye Drive
Brewerton, NY 13029
(315) 396-3300 (c)

(315) 435-2070 (w)
tburtis@hotmail.com

Biography

Dave Knapp

David H. Knapp
12th District (R)
PO BOX 467
LaFayette, NY 13084
(315) 558-0154 (c)

(315) 435-2070 (w)

dknappmb@aol.com

Tassone photo

Judith A. Tassone
4th District (R)
4855 Thornwood Drive
Liverpool, NY 13088

(315) 457-5458 (h)
(315) 435-2070 (w)
tassone@twcny.rr.com
Biography

Ken Bush

Ken Bush, Jr., 13th District (R)
17 N. Main Street
Jordan, NY 13080
(315) 689-9301 (h)
(315) 435-2070 (w)
kenbushjr@gmail.com

Biography

Deb Cody

Debra J. Cody
5th District (R)

107 Circle Road

North Syracuse, NY 13212

(315) 726-3570 (c)

(315) 435-2070 (w)

debjcody@gmail.com

Casey Jordan Casey E. Jordan
14th District (R)
8133 Rizzo Drive
Clay, NY 13041
(315) 474-2644 (w)
cejordan@cnymail.com
Biography
Mike Plochocki

Michael E. Plochocki
6th District (R)
4753 Howlett Hill Road
Marcellus, NY 13108
(315) 263-3172 (c)
(315) 435-2070 (w)
mikeplochocki@hotmail.com

Ryan McMahon

**J. Ryan McMahon, II
15th District (R)
113 Carlton Road
Syracuse, NY 13207
(315) 415-2520 (c)
(315) 435-2070 (w)
ryanmcmahon@ongov.net

Biography

Tom Buckel

Thomas C. Buckel, Jr.
7th District (D)
107 Hampshire Road
Syracuse, NY 13203
(315) 882-3199 (c)
(315) 435-2070 (w)
tombuckel@gmail.com
Biography

Monica Williams

Monica Williams
16th District (D)
104 Benedict Avenue
Syracuse, NY 13210

(315) 395-0642 (c)
(315) 435-2070 (w)
williamsmonica174@yahoo.com
Biography

Chris

Christopher J. Ryan
8th District (D)
205 Maple Road
Syracuse, NY 13219
(315) 484-9171 (h)
(315) 435-2070 (w)
cjryan1123@yahoo.com

Biography

Linda Ervin

*Linda R. Ervin
17th District (D)
6331 Danbury Drive
Jamesville, NY 13078
(315) 449-1050 (h)

(315) 435-2070 (w)

ervinforcountyleg@gmail.com
Biography

CHase

Peggy Chase
9th District (D)
440 Ridgewood Drive
Syracuse, NY 13206
(315) 437-2035 (h)
(315) 435-2070 (w)
peggychase2013@twcny.rr.com

Biography

 

 

* Floor Leader
** Chairman

   
J. Ryan McMahon, II, Chairman
Deborah L. Maturo, Clerk

401 Montgomery Street
Room 407 Court House
Syracuse, New York 13202
(315) 435-2070 (w)
(315) 435-8434 (f)
Legislature Seal
 

To Provide Feedback About the Disability Accessibility of An Onondaga County Department's Website, Click Here to Access the Department's Contact Page

© 2001- 2018 Onondaga County, New York  All Rights Reserved.   |  Ongov.net  |  Privacy Statement | Directions & Parking | Language or Disability Access Assistance